55 Ervin Ct Gilroy, CA 95020
Estimated Value: $878,000 - $1,462,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,592
Sq Ft
$477/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Ervin Ct, Gilroy, CA 95020 and is currently estimated at $1,237,517, approximately $477 per square foot. 55 Ervin Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Glen View Elementary School, Solorsano Middle School, and Gilroy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2006
Sold by
Ervin Court
Bought by
Sanchez Hector and Sanchez Brooke
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$752,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Hector | $940,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Hector | $752,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,448 | $1,284,574 | $546,628 | $737,946 |
| 2024 | $19,448 | $1,259,387 | $535,910 | $723,477 |
| 2023 | $19,358 | $1,234,694 | $525,402 | $709,292 |
| 2022 | $19,106 | $1,210,485 | $515,100 | $695,385 |
| 2021 | $19,041 | $1,186,750 | $505,000 | $681,750 |
| 2020 | $15,657 | $900,000 | $450,000 | $450,000 |
| 2019 | $17,623 | $1,068,000 | $454,400 | $613,600 |
| 2018 | $14,857 | $895,000 | $380,800 | $514,200 |
| 2017 | $13,707 | $770,000 | $310,000 | $460,000 |
| 2016 | $13,477 | $1,060,800 | $450,900 | $609,900 |
| 2015 | $11,448 | $930,600 | $396,000 | $534,600 |
| 2014 | $11,143 | $903,500 | $384,500 | $519,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map