Estimated Value: $1,250,000 - $1,537,473
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,379
Sq Ft
$598/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Fair Dr, San Rafael, CA 94901 and is currently estimated at $1,423,368, approximately $598 per square foot. 55 Fair Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Coleman Elementary School, James B. Davidson Middle School, and San Rafael High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2020
Sold by
Tremayne Ian Davis and Tremayne Natalie Davis
Bought by
Tremayne Ian Davis and Tremayne Natalie Davis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$630,000
Outstanding Balance
$558,854
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$864,514
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2017
Sold by
Tremayne Ian Davis and Tremayne Natalie Davis
Bought by
Tremayne Ian Davis and Tremayne Natalie Davis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2017
Sold by
Tremayne Ian Davis and Tremayne Natalie Davis
Bought by
Tremayne Davis and Tremayne Natalie Davis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2017
Sold by
Saunders Neil Christopher and Saunders Jami Chau
Bought by
Davis Tremayne Ian and Davis Tremayne Natalie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$636,150
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2010
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Saunders Neil Christopher and Saunders Jami Chau
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$516,000
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2009
Sold by
Castro Clifford and Castro Lisa Darling
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2005
Sold by
First American Title Co
Bought by
Nolan Eleanor M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2005
Sold by
Nolan Eleanor M
Bought by
Castro Clifford and Castro Lisa Darling
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tremayne Ian Davis | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Davis Tremayne Ian | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Tremayne Ian Davis | -- | None Available | |
| Tremayne Davis | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Tremayne Ian | $1,075,000 | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Saunders Neil Christopher | $645,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $637,554 | Accommodation | |
| Nolan Eleanor M | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Castro Clifford | $208,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Tremayne Ian | $630,000 | |
| Closed | Davis Tremayne Ian | $636,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Saunders Neil Christopher | $516,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,337 | $1,237,018 | $778,180 | $458,838 |
| 2024 | $16,616 | $1,212,767 | $762,925 | $449,842 |
| 2023 | $16,348 | $1,188,988 | $747,966 | $441,022 |
| 2022 | $15,432 | $1,165,678 | $733,302 | $432,376 |
| 2021 | $15,183 | $1,142,826 | $718,926 | $423,900 |
| 2020 | $15,045 | $1,131,113 | $711,558 | $419,555 |
| 2019 | $14,505 | $1,108,941 | $697,610 | $411,331 |
| 2018 | $14,194 | $1,073,000 | $675,000 | $398,000 |
| 2017 | $9,838 | $717,356 | $222,436 | $494,920 |
| 2016 | $9,505 | $703,295 | $218,076 | $485,219 |
| 2015 | $9,082 | $692,736 | $214,802 | $477,934 |
| 2014 | $8,703 | $679,172 | $210,596 | $468,576 |
Source: Public Records
Map