55 Fairfield Ave Melrose, MA 02176
Melrose East Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $768,000 - $845,452
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Fairfield Ave, Melrose, MA 02176 and is currently estimated at $795,363, approximately $458 per square foot. 55 Fairfield Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Hoover Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, and Winthrop Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2016
Sold by
Lucey David S and Lucey Karen L
Bought by
Lucey Ft
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucey Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $74 | $746,600 | $445,700 | $300,900 |
| 2024 | $7,146 | $719,600 | $418,700 | $300,900 |
| 2023 | $7,081 | $679,600 | $405,200 | $274,400 |
| 2022 | $7,079 | $669,700 | $405,200 | $264,500 |
| 2021 | $6,850 | $625,600 | $378,200 | $247,400 |
| 2020 | $6,465 | $585,100 | $337,700 | $247,400 |
| 2019 | $5,833 | $539,600 | $312,000 | $227,600 |
| 2018 | $5,792 | $511,200 | $283,600 | $227,600 |
| 2017 | $5,678 | $481,200 | $270,100 | $211,100 |
| 2016 | $5,673 | $460,100 | $263,400 | $196,700 |
| 2015 | $5,223 | $403,000 | $236,400 | $166,600 |
| 2014 | $4,993 | $376,000 | $209,400 | $166,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map