55 Farmcrest Ave Lexington, MA 02421
Follen Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,339,100 - $1,498,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,154
Sq Ft
$655/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Farmcrest Ave, Lexington, MA 02421 and is currently estimated at $1,411,525, approximately $655 per square foot. 55 Farmcrest Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Bridge Elementary School, Jonas Clarke Middle School, and Lexington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2010
Sold by
Gaposchkin Edward M and Gaposchkin Anne
Bought by
Gaposchkin Edward M and Gaposchkin Anne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaposchkin Edward M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,089 | $1,152,000 | $686,000 | $466,000 |
| 2024 | $13,255 | $1,082,000 | $653,000 | $429,000 |
| 2023 | $12,935 | $995,000 | $594,000 | $401,000 |
| 2022 | $12,420 | $900,000 | $540,000 | $360,000 |
| 2021 | $6,851 | $857,000 | $514,000 | $343,000 |
| 2020 | $11,900 | $847,000 | $514,000 | $333,000 |