71 Farmcrest Ave Lexington, MA 02421
Follen Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,455,562 - $1,698,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,349
Sq Ft
$658/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Farmcrest Ave, Lexington, MA 02421 and is currently estimated at $1,546,141, approximately $658 per square foot. 71 Farmcrest Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Bridge Elementary School, Jonas Clarke Middle School, and Lexington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2017
Sold by
Lucente John M and Lucente Sondra
Bought by
Farmcrest Rt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1981
Bought by
Lucente John M and Lucente Sondra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farmcrest Rt | -- | -- | |
| Lucente John M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lucente John M | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lucente John M | $107,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |