Seller's Agent in 2023
CLAIRE SHADOOD
RE/MAX
(908) 306-9600
5 in this area
29 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $465,000 - $506,000
This home is located at 55 Fieldstone Rd, Bedminster, NJ 07921 since 08 May 2023 and is currently estimated at $489,236. This property was built in 1984. 55 Fieldstone Rd is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Bedminster Township School, Guidepost Montessori at Bridgewater, and Far Hills Country Day School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX PINNACLE Brokerage Phone: 908-306-9600 Listed on: 05/08/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
ANDREW CHERNIN
WEICHERT REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haim Anna | $465,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Bury Nancy | $350,000 | Amtrust Title | |
| Gallaghre James | $144,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gallaghre James | $115,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/11/2023 07/11/23 | Sold | $465,000 | +9.4% | -- | |
| 05/19/2023 05/19/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/11/2023 05/11/23 | For Sale | $425,000 | +21.4% | -- | |
| 10/29/2020 10/29/20 | Sold | $350,000 | 0.0% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/27/2020 08/27/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/19/2020 08/19/20 | For Sale | $350,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,197 | $442,200 | $224,600 | $217,600 |
| 2024 | $5,197 | $409,200 | $206,000 | $203,200 |
| 2023 | $4,776 | $356,400 | $189,000 | $167,400 |
| 2022 | $4,697 | $342,100 | $180,000 | $162,100 |
| 2021 | $4,549 | $333,400 | $176,500 | $156,900 |
| 2020 | $4,586 | $331,600 | $174,800 | $156,800 |
| 2019 | $4,549 | $330,800 | $173,100 | $157,700 |
| 2018 | $4,289 | $316,100 | $161,800 | $154,300 |
| 2017 | $4,185 | $303,500 | $141,800 | $161,700 |
| 2016 | $3,917 | $288,200 | $128,900 | $159,300 |
| 2015 | $3,774 | $277,700 | $119,900 | $157,800 |
| 2014 | $3,747 | $273,900 | $119,900 | $154,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
CLAIRE SHADOOD
RE/MAX
(908) 306-9600
5 in this area
29 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2023
ANDREW CHERNIN
WEICHERT REALTORS
S
Seller's Agent in 2020
SANDRA D O KEEFE
RE/MAX
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3842523
APN: 01-00059-12-01655-0000-CONDO
Ask me questions while you tour the home.