55 Forrest Hill Cove Grenada, MS 38901
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $267,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,262
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Forrest Hill Cove, Grenada, MS 38901 and is currently estimated at $246,939, approximately $75 per square foot. 55 Forrest Hill Cove is a home located in Grenada County with nearby schools including Grenada Elementary School, Grenada Upper Elementary School, and Grenada Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2005
Sold by
Ingram Rupert J and Ingram Christy
Bought by
Stafford Emanuel and George Patricia Elaine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stafford Emanuel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,314 | $20,537 | $3,100 | $17,437 |
| 2024 | $13 | $20,537 | $3,100 | $17,437 |
| 2023 | $1,340 | $20,537 | $3,100 | $17,437 |
| 2022 | $1,335 | $20,537 | $3,100 | $17,437 |
| 2021 | $1,277 | $20,537 | $3,100 | $17,437 |
| 2020 | $1,276 | $20,537 | $3,100 | $17,437 |
| 2019 | $1,276 | $20,537 | $3,100 | $17,437 |
| 2018 | $1,262 | $20,537 | $3,100 | $17,437 |
| 2017 | $1,230 | $20,199 | $3,100 | $17,099 |
| 2016 | $0 | $19,404 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,404 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,404 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map