55 Gazza Rd Chepachet, RI 02814
Estimated Value: $560,072 - $706,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Gazza Rd, Chepachet, RI 02814 and is currently estimated at $648,768, approximately $249 per square foot. 55 Gazza Rd is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Fogarty Memorial School, Ponaganset Middle School, and Ponaganset High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2005
Sold by
Hooper Joseph F and Hooper Sandra L
Bought by
Dodge N P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge N P | $420,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dodge N P | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Dodge N P | $336,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dodge N P | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,715 | $400,800 | $135,200 | $265,600 |
| 2024 | $5,555 | $400,800 | $135,200 | $265,600 |
| 2023 | $5,711 | $400,800 | $135,200 | $265,600 |
| 2022 | $3,307 | $287,700 | $92,600 | $195,100 |
| 2021 | $5,305 | $287,700 | $92,600 | $195,100 |
| 2020 | $5,242 | $287,700 | $92,600 | $195,100 |
| 2018 | $5,056 | $252,800 | $82,300 | $170,500 |
| 2017 | $4,988 | $252,800 | $82,300 | $170,500 |
| 2016 | $5,606 | $249,700 | $78,600 | $171,100 |
| 2015 | $5,523 | $249,700 | $78,600 | $171,100 |
| 2014 | $5,436 | $249,700 | $78,600 | $171,100 |
| 2013 | $4,800 | $226,000 | $88,800 | $137,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map