55 Greenridge Rd Newark, DE 19711
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $346,752
3
Beds
1
Bath
976
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Greenridge Rd, Newark, DE 19711 and is currently estimated at $335,688, approximately $343 per square foot. 55 Greenridge Rd is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Wilson (Etta J.) Elementary School, Shue-Medill Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1992
Bought by
Kuhn Michael H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuhn Michael H | $89,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $326,700 | $63,300 | $263,400 |
| 2024 | -- | $52,700 | $10,400 | $42,300 |
| 2023 | $2,183 | $52,700 | $10,400 | $42,300 |
| 2022 | $2,177 | $52,700 | $10,400 | $42,300 |
| 2021 | $2,132 | $52,700 | $10,400 | $42,300 |
| 2020 | $2,076 | $52,700 | $10,400 | $42,300 |
| 2019 | $2,015 | $52,700 | $10,400 | $42,300 |
| 2018 | $1,787 | $52,700 | $10,400 | $42,300 |
| 2017 | $1,723 | $52,700 | $10,400 | $42,300 |
| 2016 | $1,719 | $52,700 | $10,400 | $42,300 |
| 2015 | $1,566 | $52,700 | $10,400 | $42,300 |
| 2014 | $1,566 | $52,700 | $10,400 | $42,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map