M
Seller's Agent in 2014
Melanie Stone
Pelletier Realty, Inc.
Estimated Value: $416,184 - $484,000
Are you looking for a REAL move in ready home? This is it! Renovated 3 bedroom, 1 bath home with all the upgrades! This bright, sunny & energy efficient home was built in 1994 and thoughtfully renovated 2 years past. Features include New tiled kitchen w/stainless appliances & granite countertops, New bath, gorgeous bamboo flooring throughout. New roof. Fantastic family friendly neighborhood in sought after Acushnet location close to center of town, Acushnet River Park and Schools. Stop on in and call this house your home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Melanie Stone
Pelletier Realty, Inc. License #451502532 Listed on: 02/24/2014
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1994
Lot Details
5,663 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fortunato Dolores A | -- | -- | |
| Chaput David R | $21,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chaput David R | $99,880 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/28/2014 03/28/14 | Sold | $209,000 | 0.0% | $207 / Sq Ft |
| 03/03/2014 03/03/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/24/2014 02/24/14 | For Sale | $209,000 | -- | $207 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $39 | $357,700 | $82,000 | $275,700 |
| 2024 | $3,445 | $301,900 | $71,700 | $230,200 |
| 2023 | $3,346 | $278,800 | $65,600 | $213,200 |
| 2022 | $3,286 | $247,600 | $61,500 | $186,100 |
| 2021 | $3,099 | $224,100 | $61,500 | $162,600 |
| 2020 | $3,124 | $224,100 | $61,500 | $162,600 |
| 2019 | $3,069 | $216,400 | $61,500 | $154,900 |
| 2018 | $2,932 | $203,300 | $61,500 | $141,800 |
| 2017 | $2,811 | $194,700 | $61,500 | $133,200 |
| 2016 | $2,692 | $185,300 | $57,400 | $127,900 |
| 2015 | $2,526 | $176,900 | $57,400 | $119,500 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2014
Melanie Stone
Pelletier Realty, Inc.
Buyer's Agent in 2014
William Ryan
Keller Williams South Watuppa
(508) 441-1186
103 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71637031
APN: ACUS-000025-000000-000010A-G000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.