55 Hearthstone Rd Pinehurst, NC 28374
Estimated Value: $693,000 - $1,124,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,841
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Hearthstone Rd, Pinehurst, NC 28374 and is currently estimated at $984,199, approximately $346 per square foot. 55 Hearthstone Rd is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Southern Pines Elementary, Southern Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2004
Sold by
O`Day Timothy N and O`Day Patrici
Bought by
O'day Patricia R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| O'day Patricia R | $415,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,717 | $846,040 | $375,000 | $471,040 |
| 2024 | $4,844 | $846,040 | $375,000 | $471,040 |
| 2023 | $5,055 | $846,040 | $375,000 | $471,040 |
| 2022 | $4,973 | $595,590 | $250,000 | $345,590 |
| 2021 | $5,152 | $595,590 | $250,000 | $345,590 |
| 2020 | $5,099 | $595,590 | $250,000 | $345,590 |
| 2019 | $5,099 | $595,590 | $250,000 | $345,590 |
| 2018 | $4,554 | $569,260 | $250,000 | $319,260 |
| 2017 | $4,497 | $569,260 | $250,000 | $319,260 |
| 2015 | $4,412 | $569,260 | $250,000 | $319,260 |
| 2014 | $4,801 | $627,640 | $280,000 | $347,640 |
| 2013 | -- | $627,640 | $280,000 | $347,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map