55 Hemlock Cir Jericho, VT 05465
Estimated Value: $733,284 - $783,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,782
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Hemlock Cir, Jericho, VT 05465 and is currently estimated at $752,428, approximately $422 per square foot. 55 Hemlock Cir is a home with nearby schools including Jericho Elementary School, Brewster Pierce School, and Browns River Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,099 | $454,300 | $117,900 | $336,400 |
| 2023 | $10,135 | $454,300 | $117,900 | $336,400 |
| 2022 | $8,924 | $454,300 | $117,900 | $336,400 |
| 2021 | $9,422 | $454,300 | $117,900 | $336,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map