55 Howard Ave Ansonia, CT 06401
Estimated Value: $399,248 - $540,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,731
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Howard Ave, Ansonia, CT 06401 and is currently estimated at $488,812, approximately $178 per square foot. 55 Howard Ave is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Ansonia Middle School, Ansonia High School, and St Mary & St Michael School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1999
Sold by
Ranno Peter R and Ranno Helen E
Bought by
Rossik Stephen J and Rossik Walter M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,100
Interest Rate
7.8%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rossik Stephen J | $104,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rossik Stephen J | $201,000 | |
| Closed | Rossik Stephen J | $195,500 | |
| Closed | Rossik Stephen J | $103,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Rossik Stephen J | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,814 | $203,630 | $38,290 | $165,340 |
| 2024 | $5,394 | $203,630 | $38,290 | $165,340 |
| 2023 | $5,343 | $203,630 | $38,290 | $165,340 |
| 2022 | $4,638 | $122,700 | $45,100 | $77,600 |
| 2021 | $4,638 | $122,700 | $45,100 | $77,600 |
| 2020 | $4,638 | $122,700 | $45,100 | $77,600 |
| 2019 | $4,638 | $122,700 | $45,100 | $77,600 |
| 2018 | $4,579 | $122,700 | $45,100 | $77,600 |
| 2017 | $3,695 | $99,000 | $45,200 | $53,800 |
| 2016 | $3,695 | $99,000 | $45,200 | $53,800 |
| 2015 | $3,714 | $99,000 | $45,200 | $53,800 |
| 2014 | $3,822 | $99,000 | $45,200 | $53,800 |
| 2013 | $3,895 | $99,000 | $45,200 | $53,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map