55 Jerome Ct Walnut Creek, CA 94596
Howe Homestead NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,176,000 - $1,401,976
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,708
Sq Ft
$786/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Jerome Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94596 and is currently estimated at $1,342,244, approximately $785 per square foot. 55 Jerome Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Indian Valley Elementary School, Walnut Creek Intermediate School, and Las Lomas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2026
Sold by
Miller Dennis and Miller Janet H
Bought by
Miller Family Trust and Miller
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2019
Sold by
Miller Dennis J and Miller Janet H
Bought by
Miller Dennis J and Miller Janet H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2002
Sold by
Flores Arthur A and Flores Sharon M
Bought by
Miller Dennis J and Miller Janet H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$334,750
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Miller Dennis J | -- | First American Title Insuran | |
| Miller Dennis J | $515,000 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miller Dennis J | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Dennis J | $334,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,285 | $745,868 | $486,630 | $259,238 |
| 2024 | $8,934 | $731,244 | $477,089 | $254,155 |
| 2023 | $8,934 | $716,907 | $467,735 | $249,172 |
| 2022 | $8,743 | $702,851 | $458,564 | $244,287 |
| 2021 | $8,506 | $689,071 | $449,573 | $239,498 |
| 2019 | $8,320 | $668,636 | $436,240 | $232,396 |
| 2018 | $8,039 | $655,527 | $427,687 | $227,840 |
| 2017 | $7,886 | $642,674 | $419,301 | $223,373 |
| 2016 | $7,732 | $630,074 | $411,080 | $218,994 |
| 2015 | $7,553 | $620,611 | $404,906 | $215,705 |
| 2014 | $7,460 | $608,455 | $396,975 | $211,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map