55 Laderman Ln Greenbrae, CA 94904
Greenbrae/Larkspur Landing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $476,958 - $625,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,029
Sq Ft
$547/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Laderman Ln, Greenbrae, CA 94904 and is currently estimated at $562,740, approximately $546 per square foot. 55 Laderman Ln is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Anthony G. Bacich Elementary School, Adaline E. Kent Middle School, and Redwood High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,986 | $123,900 | $57,673 | $66,227 |
| 2024 | $2,855 | $121,471 | $56,542 | $64,929 |
| 2023 | $2,798 | $119,090 | $55,434 | $63,656 |
| 2022 | $2,733 | $116,755 | $54,347 | $62,408 |
| 2021 | $2,651 | $114,465 | $53,281 | $61,184 |
| 2020 | $2,583 | $113,285 | $52,731 | $60,554 |
| 2019 | $2,391 | $111,065 | $51,698 | $59,367 |
| 2018 | $2,333 | $108,887 | $50,684 | $58,203 |
| 2017 | $3,665 | $106,753 | $49,691 | $57,062 |
| 2016 | $3,498 | $104,659 | $48,716 | $55,943 |
| 2015 | $3,388 | $103,088 | $47,985 | $55,103 |
| 2014 | $3,195 | $101,069 | $47,045 | $54,024 |
Source: Public Records
Map