55 Leaflet Loop Unit Lot 33 Eagle "E" Pawleys Island, SC 29585
Estimated Value: $417,835 - $437,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Leaflet Loop Unit Lot 33 Eagle "E", Pawleys Island, SC 29585 and is currently estimated at $430,209, approximately $277 per square foot. 55 Leaflet Loop Unit Lot 33 Eagle "E" is a home located in Georgetown County with nearby schools including Waccamaw Elementary School, Waccamaw Intermediate School, and Waccamaw Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2022
Sold by
Kevin Matthew Blais Living Trust
Bought by
Kevin Matthew Blais Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Matthew Blais Living Trust | -- | Floyd Law Firm Pc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,598 | $14,034 | $3,523 | $10,511 |
| 2024 | $1,598 | $12,200 | $3,200 | $9,000 |
| 2023 | $1,524 | $12,200 | $3,200 | $9,000 |
| 2022 | $1,251 | $10,100 | $3,200 | $6,900 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map