55 Ledgewood Rd Dedham, MA 02026
Greenlodge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $502,000 - $760,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
856
Sq Ft
$723/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Ledgewood Rd, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $618,941, approximately $723 per square foot. 55 Ledgewood Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Greenlodge Elementary School, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1993
Sold by
Kahler Dean A and Kahler Gayle M
Bought by
Mcintosh Barbara J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,500
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1990
Sold by
Hubbell Robert W
Bought by
Harding Gayle M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcintosh Barbara J | $158,500 | -- | |
| Harding Gayle M | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harding Gayle M | $25,000 | |
| Open | Harding Gayle M | $125,000 | |
| Closed | Harding Gayle M | $135,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Harding Gayle M | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,095 | $562,200 | $373,100 | $189,100 |
| 2024 | $6,726 | $538,100 | $343,400 | $194,700 |
| 2023 | $6,412 | $499,400 | $318,600 | $180,800 |
| 2022 | $5,989 | $448,600 | $291,500 | $157,100 |
| 2021 | $5,972 | $436,900 | $291,500 | $145,400 |
| 2020 | $5,773 | $420,800 | $279,400 | $141,400 |
| 2019 | $5,584 | $394,600 | $253,600 | $141,000 |
| 2018 | $5,229 | $359,400 | $228,900 | $130,500 |
| 2017 | $5,167 | $350,100 | $219,600 | $130,500 |
| 2016 | $5,076 | $327,700 | $195,300 | $132,400 |
| 2015 | $4,891 | $308,200 | $191,700 | $116,500 |
| 2014 | $4,843 | $301,200 | $191,700 | $109,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map