18 Intervale Rd Dedham, MA 02026
Greenlodge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $689,000 - $790,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,382
Sq Ft
$534/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Intervale Rd, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $738,420, approximately $534 per square foot. 18 Intervale Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Greenlodge Elementary School, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2001
Sold by
Alperen Ellen Bg and Alperen Kenneth
Bought by
Turell Jeffrey R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,000
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1988
Sold by
Connelly David
Bought by
Grimes Ellen B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turell Jeffrey R | $340,000 | -- | |
| Grimes Ellen B | $197,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grimes Ellen B | $201,000 | |
| Closed | Grimes Ellen B | $212,250 | |
| Closed | Turell Jeffrey R | $263,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Grimes Ellen B | $103,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,558 | $678,100 | $374,800 | $303,300 |
| 2024 | $8,414 | $673,100 | $345,000 | $328,100 |
| 2023 | $8,025 | $625,000 | $320,300 | $304,700 |
| 2022 | $7,459 | $558,700 | $292,900 | $265,800 |
| 2021 | $7,117 | $520,600 | $292,900 | $227,700 |
| 2020 | $6,945 | $506,200 | $280,600 | $225,600 |
| 2019 | $6,577 | $464,800 | $254,700 | $210,100 |
| 2018 | $6,318 | $434,200 | $230,100 | $204,100 |
| 2017 | $6,270 | $424,800 | $220,700 | $204,100 |
| 2016 | $5,973 | $385,600 | $196,100 | $189,500 |
| 2015 | $5,742 | $361,800 | $192,400 | $169,400 |
| 2014 | $5,634 | $350,400 | $192,400 | $158,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map