55 Lightning Bug Ln Unit Lot 55 Freeport, FL 32439
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $444,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Lightning Bug Ln Unit Lot 55, Freeport, FL 32439 and is currently estimated at $388,220, approximately $223 per square foot. 55 Lightning Bug Ln Unit Lot 55 is a home located in Walton County with nearby schools including Freeport Elementary School, Freeport Middle School, and Freeport Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2021
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Martin Jason Thomas and Courtier Rebecca Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$357,316
Outstanding Balance
$322,484
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$65,736
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Jason Thomas | $344,900 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Jason Thomas | $357,316 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,021 | $314,889 | $49,485 | $265,404 |
| 2024 | $4,184 | $314,889 | $49,485 | $265,404 |
| 2023 | $4,184 | $314,889 | $49,485 | $265,404 |
| 2022 | $3,752 | $287,750 | $54,928 | $232,822 |
| 2021 | $603 | $45,755 | $45,755 | $0 |
| 2020 | $522 | $38,728 | $38,728 | $0 |
| 2019 | $20 | $1,500 | $1,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map