Seller's Agent in 2025
Michelle Helmsderfer
BHHS RW Towne Realty
(757) 927-1908
2 in this area
95 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $465,000 - $497,000
Why wait for new construction? This meticulously maintained 4-bed, 2.5-bath home on a cul-de-sac has it all. 3 HVAC systems, LVP flooring, & heated/cooled 2-car garage. Sitting on nearly half an acre, the backyard is an entertainer's dream with 702 sq ft of decking (567 sq ft covered) and 7 feet of concrete walkway surrounding it. A custom vinyl privacy fence, extra parking pad, and space to easily park six cars add to its upgrades. No one has taken better care of a property than these owners! Move-in ready with all the bells and whistles. Don't miss out. Schedule your tour today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgee Anthony William | $480,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Company | |
| Wehrle Steven | $153,950 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcgee Anthony William | $435,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Wehrle Steven | $157,029 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/19/2025 08/19/25 | Sold | $480,000 | +0.2% | $205 / Sq Ft |
| 08/04/2025 08/04/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/18/2025 07/18/25 | For Sale | $479,000 | -- | $205 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,992 | $424,400 | $85,000 | $339,400 |
| 2024 | $4,539 | $394,700 | $85,000 | $309,700 |
| 2023 | $4,518 | $389,500 | $85,000 | $304,500 |
| 2022 | $4,121 | $349,200 | $80,000 | $269,200 |
| 2021 | $3,871 | $301,700 | $75,000 | $226,700 |
| 2020 | $3,622 | $292,100 | $75,000 | $217,100 |
| 2019 | $3,651 | $294,400 | $75,000 | $219,400 |
| 2018 | $3,496 | $269,900 | $75,000 | $194,900 |
| 2017 | $3,441 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,441 | $269,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,359 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,217 | $252,700 | $75,000 | $177,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Michelle Helmsderfer
BHHS RW Towne Realty
(757) 927-1908
2 in this area
95 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Darlene Bridgette
BHHS RW Towne Realty
(757) 692-4999
10 in this area
100 Total Sales
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10593694
APN: 4004652
Ask me questions while you tour the home.