55 Loftus Ave Lowell, OR 97452
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $375,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,096
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Loftus Ave, Lowell, OR 97452 and is currently estimated at $352,797, approximately $321 per square foot. 55 Loftus Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Lundy Elementary School, Lowell Junior/Senior High School, and Mountain View Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2020
Sold by
Casarez Delfino G and Casarez Tonya D
Bought by
Egger Susan H and Susan H Egger Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Egger Susan H | $220,000 | Western Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,461 | $158,053 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,161 | $153,450 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,161 | $148,981 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,029 | $144,642 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,974 | $140,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,912 | $136,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,839 | $132,369 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,783 | $132,134 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,671 | $132,134 | $0 | $0 |