60 Loftus Ave Lowell, OR 97452
Estimated Value: $326,095 - $368,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 60 Loftus Ave, Lowell, OR 97452 and is currently estimated at $351,774, approximately $348 per square foot. 60 Loftus Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Lundy Elementary School, Lowell Junior/Senior High School, and Mountain View Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2012
Sold by
Caldwell Laveen K
Bought by
Rowe William H and Caldwell Laveen K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,750
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rowe William H | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rowe William H | $90,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |