55 Main St Chicopee, MA 01020
Chicopee Falls Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.39
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Main St, Chicopee, MA 01020. 55 Main St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Belcher Elementary School, Bellamy Middle School, and Chicopee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2016
Sold by
Roofers & Slaters Local and Elliott
Bought by
Veden Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$158,221
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Veden Llc | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Veden Llc | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $0 | $902,700 | $101,400 | $801,300 |
| 2024 | $8,761 | $880,500 | $101,400 | $779,100 |
| 2023 | $0 | $809,500 | $101,400 | $708,100 |
| 2022 | $8,761 | $706,000 | $101,400 | $604,600 |
| 2021 | $1,312 | $772,000 | $101,400 | $670,600 |
| 2020 | $1,299 | $258,200 | $101,400 | $156,800 |
| 2019 | $1,314 | $252,700 | $102,500 | $150,200 |
| 2018 | $10,329 | $298,100 | $102,500 | $195,600 |
| 2017 | $15,693 | $483,000 | $129,600 | $353,400 |
| 2016 | $15,055 | $483,000 | $129,600 | $353,400 |
| 2015 | $15,297 | $483,000 | $129,600 | $353,400 |
| 2014 | $14,297 | $483,000 | $129,600 | $353,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map