55 Main St Rienzi, MS 38865
Estimated Value: $474,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,062
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Main St, Rienzi, MS 38865 and is currently estimated at $474,000, approximately $446 per square foot. 55 Main St is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2016
Sold by
Ross Larry and Henderson Johnny
Bought by
Gipson Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2011
Sold by
Holley C V
Bought by
Henderson Johnny and Henderson Buffie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gipson Ann | -- | -- | |
| Henderson Johnny | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $64 | $350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1 | $350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $64 | $350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $64 | $350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $416 | $2,291 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $398 | $2,276 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $398 | $2,276 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $393 | $2,276 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $387 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $336 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records