55 Marion Dr North Haven, CT 06473
Estimated Value: $709,074 - $1,045,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,990
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Marion Dr, North Haven, CT 06473 and is currently estimated at $835,519, approximately $209 per square foot. 55 Marion Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including North Haven Middle School, North Haven High School, and Alphabet Academy - Hamden North Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2015
Sold by
Dominici Schioppo Lt
Bought by
Schioppo Dominic and Schioppo Michele
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2009
Sold by
Schioppo Dominic B and Schioppo Michele M
Bought by
Schioppo Tr Dominic B and Schioppo Michele M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1999
Sold by
Adamo Martin O
Bought by
Schioppo Dominic B and Schioppo Michele M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schioppo Dominic | -- | -- | |
| Schioppo Tr Dominic B | -- | -- | |
| Schioppo Dominic B | $282,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schioppo Dominic B | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schioppo Dominic B | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,975 | $440,440 | $86,100 | $354,340 |
| 2024 | $11,420 | $329,690 | $86,080 | $243,610 |
| 2023 | $10,764 | $329,690 | $86,080 | $243,610 |
| 2022 | $10,125 | $329,690 | $86,080 | $243,610 |
| 2021 | $10,125 | $329,690 | $86,080 | $243,610 |
| 2020 | $10,128 | $329,690 | $86,080 | $243,610 |
| 2019 | $11,112 | $356,370 | $89,390 | $266,980 |
| 2018 | $11,112 | $356,370 | $89,390 | $266,980 |
| 2017 | $10,898 | $356,370 | $89,390 | $266,980 |
| 2016 | $10,880 | $356,370 | $89,390 | $266,980 |
| 2015 | $10,484 | $356,370 | $89,390 | $266,980 |
| 2014 | -- | $331,590 | $87,850 | $243,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map