P
Seller's Agent in 2026
PERSINGER REAL E TEAM
REAL BROKER LLC
(804) 944-8362
382 Total Sales
WAIT, WHAT! Located within walking distance of the HIGHLY sought-after Riverheads School District, this home offers over 1,870 finished square feet of comfortable living space. As you step inside, you’re welcomed by an open floor plan that flows from the spacious living area into a bright, functional kitchen featuring granite countertops, a walk-in pantry, & plenty of space for gathering. A gas fireplace adds warmth & charm, making the main living space perfect for cozy evenings. Just off the kitchen, the laundry room leads directly to the garage for everyday convenience, with a private pocket office nearby that is ideal for working from home. The large primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with a large ensuite bathroom & walk-in closet. Throughout the home, you’ll find thoughtful finishes including 9-foot ceilings, charming engineered hardwood floors, & granite surfaces. Step outside onto the covered back deck with low-maintenance Trex decking, where you can relax while overlooking peaceful woods that provide a true sense of privacy. All major systems, including HVAC, appliances, roof, and windows, are from 2022, offering peace of mind for years to come. NO HOA! Listed below tax assessment, so DON’T WAIT, book your tour!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
REAL BROKER LLC License #0226031883 Listed on: 03/05/2026
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | Sold | $435,000 | 0.0% | $232 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/11/2026 03/11/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | For Sale | $434,999 | -3.3% | $232 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/11/2023 05/11/23 | Sold | $449,900 | +1.1% | $240 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/11/2023 04/11/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/03/2023 04/03/23 | Price Changed | $444,900 | -2.2% | $237 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/28/2023 03/28/23 | For Sale | $454,900 | 0.0% | $242 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/15/2023 03/15/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/28/2023 02/28/23 | Price Changed | $454,900 | -1.1% | $242 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/06/2023 02/06/23 | Price Changed | $459,900 | -2.1% | $245 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/05/2023 01/05/23 | For Sale | $469,900 | +4.4% | $250 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/01/2023 01/01/23 | Off Market | $449,900 | -- | -- | |
| 08/21/2022 08/21/22 | For Sale | $469,900 | -- | $250 / Sq Ft |
P
Seller's Agent in 2026
PERSINGER REAL E TEAM
REAL BROKER LLC
(804) 944-8362
382 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Megan Morris
Funkhouser: East Rockingham
(540) 908-6296
97 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
The A Team
NEST REALTY GROUP STAUNTON
(540) 649-1950
206 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Jennifer Cline
OLD DOMINION REALTY INC - AUGUSTA
(540) 480-8205
84 Total Sales
Source: Charlottesville Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 673997
Ask me questions while you tour the home.