55 Meriam Dr San Rafael, CA 94903
Estimated Value: $1,181,000 - $1,322,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,033
Sq Ft
$622/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Meriam Dr, San Rafael, CA 94903 and is currently estimated at $1,264,057, approximately $621 per square foot. 55 Meriam Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Venetia Valley K-8 School, James B. Davidson Middle School, and Terra Linda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2019
Sold by
Fitch John J and Fitch Arthur J
Bought by
Helwee Joseph and Helwee Rania
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$765,000
Outstanding Balance
$676,429
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$587,628
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helwee Joseph | $903,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Helwee Joseph | $765,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,639 | $987,547 | $464,792 | $522,755 |
| 2024 | $14,235 | $968,186 | $455,680 | $512,506 |
| 2023 | $13,942 | $949,206 | $446,747 | $502,459 |
| 2022 | $13,096 | $930,595 | $437,988 | $492,607 |
| 2021 | $12,805 | $912,355 | $429,403 | $482,952 |
| 2020 | $12,619 | $903,000 | $425,000 | $478,000 |
| 2019 | $3,303 | $156,754 | $34,890 | $121,864 |
| 2018 | $3,242 | $153,680 | $34,206 | $119,474 |
| 2017 | $2,873 | $150,667 | $33,535 | $117,132 |
| 2016 | $2,772 | $147,714 | $32,878 | $114,836 |
| 2015 | $2,595 | $145,495 | $32,384 | $113,111 |
| 2014 | $2,420 | $142,645 | $31,750 | $110,895 |
Source: Public Records
Map