55 Merrifield St Worcester, MA 01605
Bell Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $682,000 - $707,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,378
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Merrifield St, Worcester, MA 01605 and is currently estimated at $692,333, approximately $204 per square foot. 55 Merrifield St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Worcester East Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2025
Sold by
Watson Gloria
Bought by
Gloria Watson Irt and Watson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gloria Watson Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Gloria Watson Irt | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,850 | $443,500 | $84,200 | $359,300 |
| 2024 | $5,426 | $394,600 | $84,200 | $310,400 |
| 2023 | $5,180 | $361,200 | $73,200 | $288,000 |
| 2022 | $4,496 | $295,600 | $58,600 | $237,000 |
| 2021 | $3,381 | $207,700 | $46,900 | $160,800 |
| 2020 | $3,159 | $185,800 | $46,500 | $139,300 |
| 2019 | $3,125 | $173,600 | $40,600 | $133,000 |
| 2018 | $3,073 | $162,500 | $40,600 | $121,900 |
| 2017 | $2,902 | $151,000 | $40,600 | $110,400 |
| 2016 | $2,721 | $132,000 | $29,500 | $102,500 |
| 2015 | $2,649 | $132,000 | $29,500 | $102,500 |
| 2014 | $2,579 | $132,000 | $29,500 | $102,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map