55 Mountain View Cir Providence, UT 84332
Estimated payment $2,002/month
Highlights
- Mountain View
- 1 Fireplace
- Open Patio
- Providence School Rated A-
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- ADA Inside
About This Home
Hey there, check out this cozy 55+ home on Mountain View Circle in Providence-it's all about easy, single-level living without the hassle. You've got two bedrooms and two baths, with a nice big primary suite, complete with a stylish barn door leading to the bath. Kick back by the fireplace on chilly nights, or head out to the back patio for some fresh air and maybe a barbecue. There's an attached two-car garage for your cars and extra stuff, and it's right in the middle of everything-groceries and restaurants are just a quick drive or away. If you're looking for a relaxed spot to settle in, this could be it. Give it a look! Schedule Your Showing Today!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,256
Year Built
- Built in 1999
Lot Details
- 871 Sq Ft Lot
- South Facing Home
- Landscaped
- Sprinkler System
- Property is zoned Single-Family
HOA Fees
- $200 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Slab Foundation
- Asphalt Roof
- Asphalt
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 1,192 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- 1 Fireplace
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Main Level Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 02-151-0016
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include insurance, ground maintenance, sewer, trash, water
- Marian Mccann Association, Phone Number (801) 870-9076
- Maintained Community
Recreation
- Snow Removal
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,256 | $320,095 | $110,000 | $210,095 |
| 2024 | $137 | $325,000 | $110,000 | $215,000 |
| 2023 | $1,904 | $425,525 | $110,000 | $315,525 |
| 2022 | $1,685 | $355,525 | $40,000 | $315,525 |
| 2021 | $1,644 | $292,420 | $40,000 | $252,420 |
| 2020 | $1,058 | $174,470 | $40,000 | $134,470 |
| 2019 | $1,117 | $174,469 | $40,000 | $134,469 |
| 2018 | $984 | $156,930 | $40,000 | $116,930 |
| 2017 | $856 | $72,215 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $865 | $72,215 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $804 | $66,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $784 | $66,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $66,960 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/10/2026 02/10/26 | Price Changed | $318,000 | -5.1% | $267 / Sq Ft |
| 01/06/2026 01/06/26 | For Sale | $335,000 | -- | $281 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | American Secure Title Logan | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Cache Title Logan | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Hickman Land Title Company | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Hickman Land Title Company | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Hickman Land Title Company | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Hickman Land Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $65,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $50,000 | New Conventional |
Source: UtahRealEstate.com
MLS Number: 2129129
APN: 02-151-0016
- 5 E 200 N
- 76 E Springs Ln
- 329 N Springs Ln
- 374 N 100 W
- 32 W Spring Creek Pkwy
- 175 N 100 W
- 191 N 100 W
- 198 W 150 N
- 385 N 300 E
- 341 E 100 N
- 239 Hidden Creek Dr
- 163 E 550 N Unit 302A
- 821 S 525 E
- 815 E 200 N Unit 6
- 821 E 200 N Unit 7
- 810 E 200 N Unit 16
- 192 E 610 N
- 694 S 600 E
- 625 N 200 E
- 310 Spring Creek Pkwy
- 538 N 100 E
- 555 S 800 E
- 358 N Gateway Dr
- 27 N Gateway Dr
- 681 N 100 E Unit 2
- 650 S 100 E