55 Mountain View Rd Southington, CT 06489
Downtown Southington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $384,049 - $447,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Mountain View Rd, Southington, CT 06489 and is currently estimated at $419,012, approximately $287 per square foot. 55 Mountain View Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Reuben E. Thalberg Elementary School, Joseph A. Depaolo Middle School, and Southington High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,738 | $172,770 | $65,440 | $107,330 |
| 2024 | $5,432 | $172,770 | $65,440 | $107,330 |
| 2023 | $5,245 | $172,770 | $65,440 | $107,330 |
| 2022 | $5,026 | $172,520 | $65,440 | $107,080 |
| 2021 | $5,008 | $172,520 | $65,440 | $107,080 |
| 2020 | $4,920 | $160,640 | $66,780 | $93,860 |
| 2019 | $4,922 | $160,640 | $66,780 | $93,860 |
| 2018 | $4,896 | $160,640 | $66,780 | $93,860 |
| 2017 | $4,896 | $160,640 | $66,780 | $93,860 |
| 2016 | $4,761 | $160,640 | $66,780 | $93,860 |
| 2015 | $4,731 | $162,360 | $63,600 | $98,760 |
| 2014 | $4,605 | $162,360 | $63,600 | $98,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map