55 N 3rd St Custer, SD 57730
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $358,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
956
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 N 3rd St, Custer, SD 57730 and is currently estimated at $294,551, approximately $308 per square foot. 55 N 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Custer Elementary School, Hermosa Elementary School, and Custer Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2020
Sold by
Carlin Travis E
Bought by
Deaver Joseph Kent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deaver Joseph Kent | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,294 | $201,688 | $29,600 | $172,088 |
| 2024 | $2,144 | $201,688 | $29,600 | $172,088 |
| 2023 | $2,124 | $177,990 | $26,714 | $151,276 |
| 2022 | $2,110 | $136,671 | $26,714 | $109,957 |
| 2021 | $1,951 | $128,647 | $22,274 | $106,373 |
| 2020 | $1,906 | $112,036 | $19,388 | $92,648 |
| 2019 | $1,702 | $112,036 | $19,388 | $92,648 |
| 2018 | $1,661 | $95,693 | $19,388 | $76,305 |
| 2017 | $1,661 | $95,693 | $19,388 | $76,305 |
| 2016 | $1,728 | $95,693 | $19,388 | $76,305 |
| 2015 | $1,728 | $101,969 | $0 | $101,969 |
| 2013 | -- | $100,359 | $0 | $100,359 |
Source: Public Records
Map