55 N Boston Rd Jackson, NJ 08527
Estimated Value: $662,000 - $729,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,963
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 N Boston Rd, Jackson, NJ 08527 and is currently estimated at $696,874, approximately $355 per square foot. 55 N Boston Rd is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Switlik Elementary School, Carl W. Goetz Middle School, and Jackson Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2001
Sold by
Hargrove Deidre
Bought by
Standowski John and Standowski Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,625
Outstanding Balance
$69,681
Interest Rate
6.92%
Estimated Equity
$627,193
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1996
Sold by
Buzzell Albert
Bought by
Hargrove Clarence and Hargrove Deidre
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
8.26%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Standowski John | $224,000 | -- | |
| Hargrove Clarence | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Standowski John | $177,625 | |
| Previous Owner | Hargrove Clarence | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,866 | $682,300 | $245,900 | $436,400 |
| 2024 | $8,130 | $317,200 | $99,300 | $217,900 |
| 2023 | $7,965 | $317,200 | $99,300 | $217,900 |
| 2022 | $7,965 | $317,200 | $99,300 | $217,900 |
| 2021 | $7,250 | $317,200 | $99,300 | $217,900 |
| 2020 | $7,752 | $317,200 | $99,300 | $217,900 |
| 2019 | $7,648 | $317,200 | $99,300 | $217,900 |
| 2018 | $7,464 | $317,200 | $99,300 | $217,900 |
| 2017 | $7,283 | $317,200 | $99,300 | $217,900 |
| 2016 | $7,175 | $317,200 | $99,300 | $217,900 |
| 2015 | $7,051 | $317,200 | $99,300 | $217,900 |
| 2014 | $6,867 | $317,200 | $99,300 | $217,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map