55 Oak Ave Smithtown, NY 11787
Estimated Value: $636,000 - $673,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
886
Sq Ft
$738/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Oak Ave, Smithtown, NY 11787 and is currently estimated at $654,064, approximately $738 per square foot. 55 Oak Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Smithtown Elementary School, Smithtown Christian School, and St Patrick Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2023
Sold by
Krug Kim
Bought by
Kim M Kguloian Irt and Kguloian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim M Kguloian Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Kim M Kguloian Irt | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,523 | $4,440 | $300 | $4,140 |
| 2023 | $8,523 | $4,440 | $300 | $4,140 |
| 2022 | $7,934 | $4,440 | $300 | $4,140 |
| 2021 | $7,934 | $4,440 | $300 | $4,140 |
| 2020 | $3,952 | $3,940 | $300 | $3,640 |
| 2019 | $3,952 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $3,940 | $300 | $3,640 |