55 Orange St Westfield, MA 01085
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $401,000
8
Beds
3
Baths
3,135
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Orange St, Westfield, MA 01085 and is currently estimated at $371,904, approximately $118 per square foot. 55 Orange St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Westfield High School and Saint Mary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1983
Bought by
Acquino Juan and Acquino Amelia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acquino Juan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Acquino Juan | $105,000 | |
| Closed | Acquino Juan | $88,000 | |
| Closed | Acquino Juan | $8,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,299 | $283,200 | $77,500 | $205,700 |
| 2024 | $4,261 | $266,800 | $70,600 | $196,200 |
| 2023 | $4,087 | $240,700 | $67,200 | $173,500 |
| 2022 | $4,035 | $218,200 | $59,900 | $158,300 |
| 2021 | $2,908 | $207,200 | $56,500 | $150,700 |
| 2020 | $3,771 | $195,900 | $56,500 | $139,400 |
| 2019 | $2,556 | $187,500 | $53,800 | $133,700 |
| 2018 | $3,262 | $168,500 | $53,800 | $114,700 |
| 2017 | $3,175 | $165,500 | $54,600 | $110,900 |
| 2016 | $3,217 | $165,500 | $54,600 | $110,900 |
| 2015 | $3,068 | $165,500 | $54,600 | $110,900 |
| 2014 | $2,292 | $165,500 | $54,600 | $110,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map