55 Oxbow Ln Guilford, CT 06437
Estimated Value: $595,000 - $734,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,245
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Oxbow Ln, Guilford, CT 06437 and is currently estimated at $664,213, approximately $295 per square foot. 55 Oxbow Ln is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including E.C. Adams Middle School, A. Baldwin Middle School, and Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2001
Sold by
Goodrich Matthew R and Goodrich Maureen O
Bought by
Sullivan George F and Sullivan Amy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1995
Sold by
Abato Ralph L and Abato Sheila G
Bought by
Goodrich Matthew R and Goodrich Maureen O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan George F | $302,235 | -- | |
| Goodrich Matthew R | $221,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goodrich Matthew R | $351,000 | |
| Closed | Goodrich Matthew R | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,356 | $338,380 | $147,000 | $191,380 |
| 2024 | $8,994 | $338,380 | $147,000 | $191,380 |
| 2023 | $8,757 | $338,380 | $147,000 | $191,380 |
| 2022 | $7,996 | $240,490 | $132,990 | $107,500 |
| 2021 | $8,464 | $240,490 | $132,990 | $107,500 |
| 2020 | $7,770 | $240,490 | $132,990 | $107,500 |
| 2019 | $7,703 | $240,490 | $132,990 | $107,500 |
| 2018 | $7,523 | $240,490 | $132,990 | $107,500 |
| 2017 | $7,681 | $261,620 | $138,600 | $123,020 |
| 2016 | $7,501 | $261,620 | $138,600 | $123,020 |
| 2015 | $7,388 | $261,620 | $138,600 | $123,020 |
| 2014 | $7,174 | $261,620 | $138,600 | $123,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map