55 Parker Rd Shirley, MA 01464
Estimated Value: $512,661 - $548,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Parker Rd, Shirley, MA 01464 and is currently estimated at $524,165, approximately $321 per square foot. 55 Parker Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Page Hilltop School, Lura A. White Elementary School, and Ayer Shirley Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2009
Sold by
Carrillo Jose A
Bought by
Carrillo Jill A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1996
Sold by
Kristiansen Arthur G
Bought by
Assoc Relocation Mgmt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrillo Jill A | $91,975 | -- | |
| Assoc Relocation Mgmt | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Assoc Relocation Mgmt | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Assoc Relocation Mgmt | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $54 | $417,000 | $137,400 | $279,600 |
| 2024 | $5,273 | $388,600 | $125,600 | $263,000 |
| 2023 | $4,939 | $348,300 | $125,600 | $222,700 |
| 2022 | $4,752 | $307,000 | $121,700 | $185,300 |
| 2021 | $4,685 | $283,400 | $109,900 | $173,500 |
| 2020 | $4,475 | $277,800 | $109,900 | $167,900 |
| 2019 | $4,388 | $272,900 | $109,900 | $163,000 |
| 2018 | $4,287 | $261,100 | $105,200 | $155,900 |
| 2017 | $4,203 | $254,400 | $102,100 | $152,300 |
| 2016 | $4,060 | $245,900 | $102,100 | $143,800 |
| 2015 | $4,165 | $240,600 | $100,500 | $140,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map