55 Patricia Cir Springfield, MA 01119
Sixteen Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,000 - $327,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,168
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Patricia Cir, Springfield, MA 01119 and is currently estimated at $321,803, approximately $275 per square foot. 55 Patricia Cir is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Mary M. Lynch Elementary School, John J Duggan Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2021
Sold by
Banks Jacqueline M
Bought by
Banks Jacqueline M and Pettie-Banks Obie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,800
Outstanding Balance
$148,713
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$173,090
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2001
Sold by
Fnma
Bought by
Jacobs Jacqueline M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,485
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2001
Sold by
Figueiredo Carlos D and Figueiredo Sima S
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1997
Sold by
Vona James F
Bought by
Figueiredo Sima S and Figueiredo Carlos D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banks Jacqueline M | -- | None Available | |
| Banks Jacqueline M | -- | None Available | |
| Jacobs Jacqueline M | $98,000 | -- | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $74,900 | -- | |
| Figueiredo Sima S | $76,000 | -- | |
| Jacobs Jacqueline M | $98,000 | -- | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $74,900 | -- | |
| Figueiredo Sima S | $76,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Banks Jacqueline M | $164,800 | |
| Closed | Banks Jacqueline M | $164,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Figueiredo Sima S | $96,485 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,699 | $299,700 | $58,400 | $241,300 |
| 2024 | $3,919 | $244,000 | $58,400 | $185,600 |
| 2023 | $3,461 | $203,000 | $55,700 | $147,300 |
| 2022 | $3,331 | $177,000 | $55,700 | $121,300 |
| 2021 | $3,219 | $170,300 | $50,600 | $119,700 |
| 2020 | $3,004 | $153,800 | $50,600 | $103,200 |
| 2019 | $2,938 | $149,300 | $50,600 | $98,700 |
| 2018 | $2,932 | $149,000 | $50,600 | $98,400 |
| 2017 | $2,884 | $146,700 | $50,000 | $96,700 |
| 2016 | $2,648 | $134,700 | $50,000 | $84,700 |
| 2015 | $2,630 | $133,700 | $50,000 | $83,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map