NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $166,000 - $529,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
864 Sq Ft
871 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 31, 2012

Last sale price $34,900 $40 Per Sq Ft

Est. 848% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,398 / mo

53 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2012

NEW LISTING! GREAT OPPORTUNITY TO OWN 2 BEDROOM AND 1 FULL BATH CONDO IN GREAT LOCATION!!! VERY SPACIOUS INTERIOR, VERY WELL MAINTAINED. BRIGHT AND OPEN FLOORPLAN, WALL TO WALL CARPET, LARGE KITCHEN WITH WHITE CABINETS/LAMINATE COUNTERTOPS. FAMILY ROOM WITH SLIDING DOORS LEADING TO SURNOOM, WALK IN CLOSETS, LOTS OF STORAGE SPACE!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mark Teytel

Atlanta Real Team, LLC License #168263 Listed on: 12/01/2011

Last Buyer's Agent

Debbie Heaton

NOT A VALID MEMBER License #341349

NOT A VALID MEMBER

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • Two or More Common Walls
  • Landscaped

HOA Fees

  • $465 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Cement Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 864 Sq Ft Home
  • Multi-Level Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet on the main level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 55PHARRE206RDNE

Community Details

Overview

  • Association Phone (678) 754-6636
  • Mid-Rise Community
  • 55 Pharr Road Subdivision

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

871 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$465 per month

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Property Type: Residential
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Architectural Style: Mid-Rise (up to 5 stories), Traditional
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Levels Stories: Multi/Split
  • Special Features: None

Property Details

  • Property: Residential Attached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings 9 ft Main, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Kitchen Features: Cabinets Other, Laminate Counters, Pantry
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Additional Rooms: Family Room, Sun Room
  • Dining Room Features: Open Concept
  • Square Footage: 864.00

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Bedroom Features: Split Bedroom Plan
  • Main Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Full Baths: 1
  • Main Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bathroom Features: Double Vanity, Tub/Shower Combo

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Cement Siding, Frame
  • Roof Type: Composition
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Number Of Parking Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Parking Lot, Unassigned

Utilities

  • Security: Security Gate
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: In Hall

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Exterior, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Water
  • Community Features: Gated, Homeowners Assoc, Pool
  • Association Fee: 465
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes
  • Management Phone: 678-754-6636
  • Subdivision Complex: 55 PHARR ROAD

Association/Amenities

  • Management Company: HOA

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Landscaped
  • Parcel Number: 55PHARRE206RDNE
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 1594.00
  • Tax Year: 2011

Closed on
Nov 28, 2018
Sold by
Reed Mary P
Bought by
Latitude 55 Pharr Llc
Current Estimated Value
$331,000

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 1, 2011
Closed on
Jan 31, 2012
List Price
$42,900
Sold Price
$34,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,000
-18.65%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
17.06%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 2011
Sold by
Taylor Andrea
Bought by
Arch Bay Holdings Llc 2010B

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Latitude 55 Pharr Llc $350,000 --
Reed Mary P $34,900 --
Arch Bay Holdings Llc 2010B $39,920 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/31/2012 01/31/12 Sold $34,900 -18.6% $40 / Sq Ft
01/23/2012 01/23/12 Pending -- -- --
12/01/2011 12/01/11 For Sale $42,900 -- $50 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,993 $62,480 $8,320 $54,160
2023 $2,587 $62,480 $8,320 $54,160
2022 $2,192 $54,160 $7,840 $46,320
2021 $517 $54,160 $7,840 $46,320
2020 $2,219 $54,160 $7,840 $46,320
2019 $121 $54,160 $7,840 $46,320
2018 $1,013 $24,480 $4,600 $19,880
2017 $1,016 $23,520 $4,400 $19,120
2016 $1,018 $23,520 $4,400 $19,120
2015 $1,061 $23,520 $4,400 $19,120
2014 $1,066 $23,520 $4,400 $19,120
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 4300946

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 17-0099-0014-101-6

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.