NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $152,884 - $279,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
864 Sq Ft
871 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 25, 2013

Last sale price $45,500 $53 Per Sq Ft

Est. 332% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,751 / mo

69 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2013

Completely renovated 2/1, new carpet, fresh paint chef's kitchen features stainless appliances, hardwoods in living area, dual sinks, spacious walk-in closet. Location, location, location! In the heart of Buckhead, close proximity to shopping, dining, highways, cultural desinations. MARTA & more! Private walk-out patio. Not a short sale or foreclosure, just priced like one to sell! Walking distance to the new Buckhead development. HOA fee includes ALL utilities (trash, water/sewer, power & gas.) Complex currently at rental capacity.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bradford Smith

Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International License #277378 Listed on: 01/01/2013

Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International

Last Buyer's Agent

John Santiago

REMAX Center License #161775

REMAX Center

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $513

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 871

HOA Fees

  • $535 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Garden Home
  • Composition Roof
  • Stone Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 864 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet on the main level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 55PharrE105RDNW

Community Details

Overview

  • 126 Units
  • Maxim Mgmt Association, Phone Number (404) 941-5654
  • 55 Pharr Road Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$513

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

871 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$535 per month

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Property Type: Residential
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Architectural Style: Garden (1 Level), Traditional
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Assessment Fee Contemplated: Yes
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Levels Stories: One
  • Special Features: None

Property Details

  • Property: Residential Attached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings 9 ft Main
  • Kitchen Features: Cabinets White
  • Common Walls: No One Below
  • Additional Rooms: Great Room - 1 Story
  • Dining Room Features: Open Concept
  • Square Footage: 864.00

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Bedroom Features: Master on Main
  • Main Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Full Baths: 1
  • Main Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bathroom Features: Double Vanity

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Stone
  • Roof Type: Composition
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • View: City

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Detached, On Street, Parking Lot

Utilities

  • Security: Fire Alarm, Open Access, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: In Hall
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Underground Utilities

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Electricity, Gas, Insurance, Maintenance Exterior, Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Water
  • HOA Rent Restrictions: Yes
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Homeowners Assoc, Near Marta, Near Shopping, Pool, Restaurant
  • Association Fee: 535
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes
  • Hoa Contact Phone: 404-941-5654
  • Management Company Email: Info@maximatl.com
  • Management Phone: 404-941-5654
  • Subdivision Complex: 55 Pharr Road

Association/Amenities

  • Number Of Units In Community: 126
  • Management Company: Maxim Mgmt

Green Features

  • Efficiency: Thermostat

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 55PharrE105RDNW
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 513.00
  • Tax Year: 2011

Closed on
Nov 28, 2018
Sold by
Gonzalez Agustin
Bought by
Latitude 55 Pharr Llc
Current Estimated Value
$196,721

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 1, 2013
Closed on
Mar 25, 2013
Sold by
Gonzalez Edna V
Bought by
Gonzalez Edna and Gonzalez Agustin
Seller's Agent
Bradford Smith
Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International
Buyer's Agent
John Santiago
REMAX Center
List Price
$59,999
Sold Price
$45,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,499
-24.17%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.80%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 4, 2012
Sold by
Zetina Oscar M
Bought by
Equity Trust Co Custodian Fbo

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2011
Sold by
Varela Marco A
Bought by
Davila Raul M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 21, 2006
Sold by
Zetina Oscar M
Bought by
Zetina Oscar M and Garcia Flor

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$109,475
Interest Rate
7.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Latitude 55 Pharr Llc $150,000 --
Latitude 55 Pharr Llc $150,000 --
Gonzalez Edna -- --
Gonzalez Edna $45,500 --
Equity Trust Co Custodian Fbo $32,500 --
Davila Raul M -- --
Zetina Oscar M -- --
Zetina Oscar M $112,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Zetina Oscar M $109,475
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/25/2013 03/25/13 Sold $45,500 -24.2% $53 / Sq Ft
02/23/2013 02/23/13 Pending -- -- --
01/01/2013 01/01/13 For Sale $59,999 -- $69 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,993 $67,240 $9,600 $57,640
2023 $2,587 $62,480 $8,320 $54,160
2022 $2,529 $62,480 $8,320 $54,160
2021 $517 $54,160 $7,840 $46,320
2020 $1,886 $54,160 $7,840 $46,320
2019 $121 $54,160 $7,840 $46,320
2018 $58 $27,560 $4,600 $22,960
2017 $46 $26,480 $4,400 $22,080
2016 $46 $26,480 $4,400 $22,080
2015 $48 $26,480 $4,400 $22,080
2014 $42 $26,480 $4,400 $22,080
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 5095135

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 17-0099-0014-092-7

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.