55 Phillips Ave Rockport, MA 01966
Estimated Value: $1,633,000 - $2,362,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$1,091/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Phillips Ave, Rockport, MA 01966 and is currently estimated at $1,989,765, approximately $1,090 per square foot. 55 Phillips Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Rockport Elementary School, Rockport Middle School, and Rockport High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2008
Sold by
Robinson Julia W
Bought by
Robinson Tr Julia W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$131,716
Interest Rate
6.4%
Estimated Equity
$1,858,049
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Tr Julia W | -- | -- | |
| Robinson Tr Julia W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robinson Tr Julia W | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,645 | $2,242,600 | $1,810,100 | $432,500 |
| 2024 | $17,331 | $2,058,300 | $1,649,200 | $409,100 |
| 2023 | $16,439 | $1,743,300 | $1,374,900 | $368,400 |
| 2022 | $16,601 | $1,690,500 | $1,389,700 | $300,800 |
| 2021 | $15,683 | $1,610,200 | $1,323,500 | $286,700 |
| 2020 | $15,130 | $1,498,000 | $1,260,200 | $237,800 |
| 2019 | $14,662 | $1,487,000 | $1,249,800 | $237,200 |
| 2018 | $14,521 | $1,436,300 | $1,209,500 | $226,800 |
| 2017 | $13,072 | $1,158,900 | $987,200 | $171,700 |
| 2016 | $12,725 | $1,131,100 | $959,400 | $171,700 |
| 2015 | $12,428 | $1,129,800 | $959,400 | $170,400 |
| 2014 | $11,907 | $1,056,500 | $895,500 | $161,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map