55 Phillips Rd Brighton, TN 38011
Estimated Value: $372,144 - $450,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,486
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Phillips Rd, Brighton, TN 38011 and is currently estimated at $424,786, approximately $170 per square foot. 55 Phillips Rd is a home located in Tipton County with nearby schools including Austin Peay Elementary School, Brighton Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2002
Sold by
Jimmie Beasley and Jimmie Calvin
Bought by
Orman Pamela P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1987
Bought by
Beasley Calvin and Beasley Jimmy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orman Pamela P | $12,500 | -- | |
| Beasley Calvin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Beasley Calvin | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,546 | $101,625 | $11,050 | $90,575 |
| 2024 | $1,546 | $101,625 | $11,050 | $90,575 |
| 2023 | $1,546 | $101,625 | $11,050 | $90,575 |
| 2022 | $1,450 | $71,100 | $8,125 | $62,975 |
| 2021 | $1,450 | $71,100 | $8,125 | $62,975 |
| 2020 | $1,450 | $71,100 | $8,125 | $62,975 |
| 2019 | $1,367 | $56,475 | $6,250 | $50,225 |
| 2018 | $1,367 | $56,475 | $6,250 | $50,225 |
| 2017 | $1,367 | $56,475 | $6,250 | $50,225 |
| 2016 | $1,357 | $56,475 | $6,250 | $50,225 |
| 2015 | $1,355 | $56,075 | $6,250 | $49,825 |
| 2014 | $1,356 | $56,085 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map