55 Phoenix St Hempstead, NY 11550
Estimated Value: $584,000 - $719,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,914
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Phoenix St, Hempstead, NY 11550 and is currently estimated at $644,117, approximately $336 per square foot. 55 Phoenix St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Crescent School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2022
Sold by
Guillaume Binsonn and Fabre Jocelyn
Bought by
Guillaume Binsonn and Fabre Jocelyne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2021
Sold by
Sutton Asim A and Guillaume Helen J
Bought by
Guillaume Binsonn and Fabre Jocelyne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$269,831
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$374,286
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2006
Sold by
Dle South Ozine Park Corp
Bought by
Glasco Latrice
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2005
Sold by
Draft Frances
Bought by
Dle South Ozone Park Corp
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guillaume Binsonn | -- | The Seaport Title Agency Ltd | |
| Guillaume Binsonn | $395,000 | None Available | |
| Glasco Latrice | $500,000 | -- | |
| Dle South Ozone Park Corp | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|