55 Pierce St Greenfield, MA 01301
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
0.39
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Pierce St, Greenfield, MA 01301. 55 Pierce St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Greenfield Center School and The Bement School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2020
Sold by
Greenfield Paper Box Co
Bought by
Hannan Gallagher K and Erickson David A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1994
Sold by
Marsh Erminie G
Bought by
Greenfield Paper Box
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1976
Bought by
Greenfield Paper Box Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hannan Gallagher K | $200,000 | None Available | |
| Hannan Gallagher K | $200,000 | None Available | |
| Greenfield Paper Box | $3,600 | -- | |
| Greenfield Paper Box | $3,600 | -- | |
| Greenfield Paper Box Co | $22,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Greenfield Paper Box Co | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,996 | $204,300 | $69,600 | $134,700 |
| 2024 | $4,190 | $205,500 | $69,600 | $135,900 |
| 2023 | $3,716 | $189,100 | $63,200 | $125,900 |
| 2022 | $4,089 | $183,200 | $60,200 | $123,000 |
| 2021 | $3,940 | $169,700 | $60,200 | $109,500 |
| 2020 | $5,600 | $244,200 | $60,200 | $184,000 |
| 2019 | $5,471 | $244,700 | $60,200 | $184,500 |
| 2018 | $5,076 | $226,300 | $57,200 | $169,100 |
| 2017 | $4,917 | $226,300 | $57,200 | $169,100 |
| 2016 | $4,877 | $223,600 | $57,200 | $166,400 |
| 2015 | $5,067 | $225,100 | $56,000 | $169,100 |
| 2014 | $4,656 | $226,800 | $56,000 | $170,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map