55 Raindance Ct Conroe, TX 77385
Harper's Landing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $413,508 - $464,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,027
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Raindance Ct, Conroe, TX 77385 and is currently estimated at $445,377, approximately $147 per square foot. 55 Raindance Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Powell Elementary School, Collins Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2011
Sold by
Frayne Thomas E and Frayne Norvie A
Bought by
Rafiq Babar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,890
Outstanding Balance
$128,577
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$316,800
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2005
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas
Bought by
Frayne Thomas E and Frayne Norvie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,879
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rafiq Babar | -- | Access Title | |
| Frayne Thomas E | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales & Mktg Ltd | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rafiq Babar | $190,890 | |
| Previous Owner | Frayne Thomas E | $201,879 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,601 | $409,948 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,038 | $372,680 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,038 | $338,800 | $60,000 | $352,630 |
| 2022 | $6,543 | $308,000 | $60,000 | $310,000 |
| 2021 | $6,361 | $280,000 | $40,000 | $240,000 |
| 2020 | $6,575 | $271,320 | $40,000 | $231,320 |
| 2019 | $6,822 | $273,240 | $40,000 | $233,240 |
| 2018 | $5,657 | $257,810 | $40,000 | $217,810 |
| 2017 | $6,655 | $262,440 | $40,000 | $222,440 |
| 2016 | $6,345 | $250,180 | $40,000 | $210,180 |
| 2015 | $5,675 | $248,220 | $40,000 | $220,680 |
| 2014 | $5,675 | $225,650 | $40,000 | $185,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map