55 Randi Dr Jackson, TN 38305
Gilmore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $179,631 - $236,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,465
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Randi Dr, Jackson, TN 38305 and is currently estimated at $207,158, approximately $141 per square foot. 55 Randi Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and North Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2004
Sold by
Cunningham Thomas E
Bought by
Murphy Timothy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,400
Outstanding Balance
$36,567
Interest Rate
6.19%
Estimated Equity
$170,591
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1990
Bought by
Cunningham Thomas E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1989
Bought by
Parchman Kenneth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Timothy | $93,000 | -- | |
| Cunningham Thomas E | $58,600 | -- | |
| Parchman Kenneth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parchman Kenneth | $74,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $744 | $39,700 | $5,375 | $34,325 |
| 2024 | $744 | $39,700 | $5,375 | $34,325 |
| 2022 | $1,384 | $39,700 | $5,375 | $34,325 |
| 2021 | $1,073 | $24,875 | $2,375 | $22,500 |
| 2020 | $1,073 | $24,875 | $2,375 | $22,500 |
| 2019 | $1,073 | $24,875 | $2,375 | $22,500 |
| 2018 | $1,057 | $24,525 | $2,375 | $22,150 |
| 2017 | $1,046 | $23,725 | $2,375 | $21,350 |
| 2016 | $975 | $23,725 | $2,375 | $21,350 |
| 2015 | $976 | $23,725 | $2,375 | $21,350 |
| 2014 | $944 | $22,950 | $2,375 | $20,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map