55 Redwood Dr Mountain Home, AR 72653
Estimated Value: $195,410 - $304,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Redwood Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653 and is currently estimated at $259,103, approximately $161 per square foot. 55 Redwood Dr is a home located in Baxter County with nearby schools including Mountain Home Kindergarten, Nelson Wilks Herron Elementary School, and Hackler Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2019
Sold by
Snyder Steven E and Snyder Vickie D
Bought by
Stone Lonnie R and Stone Amber D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,250
Outstanding Balance
$112,293
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$146,810
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2001
Sold by
Ea Wilmans
Bought by
Dennis Ida
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stone Lonnie R | $13,500 | Lenders Title Co | |
| Dennis Ida | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stone Lonnie R | $128,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $562 | $28,150 | $2,100 | $26,050 |
| 2024 | $614 | $28,150 | $2,100 | $26,050 |
| 2023 | $640 | $28,150 | $2,100 | $26,050 |
| 2022 | $642 | $28,150 | $2,100 | $26,050 |
| 2021 | $593 | $21,920 | $2,800 | $19,120 |
| 2020 | $593 | $21,920 | $2,800 | $19,120 |
| 2019 | $282 | $21,920 | $2,800 | $19,120 |
| 2018 | $559 | $21,920 | $2,800 | $19,120 |
| 2017 | $278 | $21,920 | $2,800 | $19,120 |
| 2016 | $260 | $20,390 | $2,800 | $17,590 |
| 2015 | $260 | $20,390 | $2,800 | $17,590 |
| 2014 | $260 | $20,390 | $2,800 | $17,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map