55 Regency Park Ramsey, NJ 07446
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $360,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
738
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Regency Park, Ramsey, NJ 07446 and is currently estimated at $322,907, approximately $437 per square foot. 55 Regency Park is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Ramsey High School and Young World Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2021
Sold by
Diiorio Steven A and Di Iorio Giovanna
Bought by
Ramundo Ryan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,800
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2010
Sold by
Aranda Kelly and Frisco Kelly A
Bought by
Diiorio Steven A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$222,010
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1999
Sold by
Francin Frank A
Bought by
Ryan Elaine M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramundo Ryan | $218,500 | None Available | |
| Diiorio Steven A | $225,000 | -- | |
| Ryan Elaine M | $107,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ramundo Ryan | $174,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Diiorio Steven A | $222,010 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,379 | $271,800 | $150,000 | $121,800 |
| 2024 | $5,217 | $190,600 | $105,000 | $85,600 |
| 2023 | $4,999 | $190,600 | $105,000 | $85,600 |
| 2022 | $4,999 | $190,600 | $105,000 | $85,600 |
| 2021 | $4,942 | $190,600 | $105,000 | $85,600 |
| 2020 | $4,898 | $190,600 | $105,000 | $85,600 |
| 2019 | $4,685 | $190,600 | $105,000 | $85,600 |
| 2018 | $4,569 | $190,600 | $105,000 | $85,600 |
| 2017 | $4,483 | $190,600 | $105,000 | $85,600 |
| 2016 | $4,359 | $190,600 | $105,000 | $85,600 |
| 2015 | $4,451 | $164,800 | $90,000 | $74,800 |
| 2014 | $4,375 | $164,800 | $90,000 | $74,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map