55 Russell Trail Hobson, MT 59452
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $582,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Russell Trail, Hobson, MT 59452 and is currently estimated at $417,879, approximately $373 per square foot. 55 Russell Trail is a home with nearby schools including Hobson Elementary School, Hobson Junior High School, and Hobson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2024
Sold by
Coffman James A and Coffman Susan D
Bought by
Lavalley Coffman Trust and Coffman
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lavalley Coffman Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lavalley Coffman Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $827 | $259,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,052 | $179,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $908 | $179,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $791 | $146,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $794 | $146,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $682 | $125,445 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $724 | $125,445 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $599 | $108,400 | $0 | $0 |