D
Seller's Agent in 2022
Daniel Ford
Pinnacle Realty
(919) 410-8431
19 in this area
46 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $466,000 - $490,214
A picturesque peaceful setting is the hallmark of this beautiful turn-key home, situated on a large tree lined private lot in a prime village location! Customized throughout and brimming with character, this is a rare find! The extremely well-built elegant home is equally suited for families, snowbirds or investors looking for an expertly designed property and an open-concept flowing floor plan. Distinctively furnished and finished with expansive rooms throughout. The truly gourmet kitchen is complete with custom cherry cabinets, high-grade granite counters and newer stainless-steel appliances along with a large breakfast bar. Main level owner's suite! Majestic windows in the sunroom/billiard room provide brightness throughout the day and wonderful sightlines to surrounding longleaf pines, natural flowers and gorgeous plants. Completing the package is a fenced-in yard and secluded deck/patio accessible from both the kitchen and Carolina room plus an attached flex room, two storage sheds and a well equipped game room. Village Acres is convenient to walking trails, golf, schools and the iconic village center!!
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ohara Karen | $430,000 | -- | |
| Ohara Karen | $430,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Realteam Nc Llc | $385,000 | Brenner & Mcneill Pllc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ohara Karen | $255,000 | |
| Closed | Ohara Karen | $255,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Realteam Nc Llc | $315,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/15/2023 12/15/23 | Off Market | $430,000 | -- | -- | |
| 12/09/2022 12/09/22 | Sold | $430,000 | -1.1% | $200 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/30/2022 10/30/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/21/2022 10/21/22 | For Sale | $435,000 | +13.0% | $202 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/02/2022 05/02/22 | Sold | $385,000 | +6.9% | $183 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/10/2022 04/10/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/06/2022 04/06/22 | For Sale | $360,000 | -- | $171 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,158 | $387,070 | $55,000 | $332,070 |
| 2024 | $2,216 | $387,070 | $55,000 | $332,070 |
| 2023 | $2,313 | $387,070 | $55,000 | $332,070 |
| 2022 | $1,497 | $179,270 | $30,000 | $149,270 |
| 2021 | $1,551 | $179,270 | $30,000 | $149,270 |
| 2020 | $1,535 | $178,860 | $30,000 | $148,860 |
| 2019 | $1,535 | $179,270 | $30,000 | $149,270 |
| 2018 | $1,431 | $178,820 | $26,500 | $152,320 |
| 2017 | $1,413 | $178,820 | $26,500 | $152,320 |
| 2015 | $1,386 | $178,820 | $26,500 | $152,320 |
| 2014 | $1,377 | $179,990 | $26,500 | $153,490 |
| 2013 | -- | $179,990 | $26,500 | $153,490 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2022
Daniel Ford
Pinnacle Realty
(919) 410-8431
19 in this area
46 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2022
Linda Maull
Linda Maull Real Estate Sales
(910) 315-5516
18 in this area
27 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Non Member
Non Member Office
J
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Jennifer Nguyen
Towering Pines Real Estate
R
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Robert Bannon
Berkshire Hathaway HS Pinehurst Realty Group/PH
(336) 420-6766
7 in this area
11 Total Sales
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: 2480390
APN: 8563-18-32-5365
Ask me questions while you tour the home.