55 S Bryant St Denver, CO 80219
Valverde NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $391,000 - $443,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,095
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 S Bryant St, Denver, CO 80219 and is currently estimated at $416,846, approximately $380 per square foot. 55 S Bryant St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Barnum Elementary School, Kepner Beacon Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2020
Sold by
Peterson Darren J
Bought by
Suazo Nicole M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$301,750
Outstanding Balance
$265,173
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$151,673
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2012
Sold by
Metro Solutions Llc
Bought by
Peterson Darren J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,446
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2012
Sold by
Pmhb Llc
Bought by
Metro Solutions Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2012
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Pmhb Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2012
Sold by
Aguilar Primitivo L and Aguilar Maria
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suazo Nicole M | $355,000 | Heritage Title Company | |
| Peterson Darren J | $141,000 | None Available | |
| Metro Solutions Llc | $83,500 | None Available | |
| Pmhb Llc | $81,000 | Assured Title | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Suazo Nicole M | $301,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Peterson Darren J | $138,446 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,194 | $33,490 | $8,840 | $8,840 |
| 2024 | $2,194 | $27,700 | $4,720 | $22,980 |
| 2023 | $2,146 | $27,700 | $4,720 | $22,980 |
| 2022 | $1,983 | $24,930 | $7,840 | $17,090 |
| 2021 | $1,914 | $25,650 | $8,070 | $17,580 |
| 2020 | $1,710 | $23,050 | $6,720 | $16,330 |
| 2019 | $1,662 | $23,050 | $6,720 | $16,330 |
| 2018 | $1,420 | $18,360 | $5,410 | $12,950 |
| 2017 | $1,416 | $18,360 | $5,410 | $12,950 |
| 2016 | $1,088 | $13,340 | $4,489 | $8,851 |
| 2015 | $1,042 | $13,340 | $4,489 | $8,851 |
| 2014 | $547 | $6,590 | $2,491 | $4,099 |
Source: Public Records
Map